-
Chondrus Cirspus ExtractProduct Name:Chondrus Cirspus Extractread more
Latin Name:Chondrus ocellatus Holm.
Specifications: 4:1-20:1
Part Used:Thallus
Appearance:Brown fine powder
Test Method:HPLC,UV,TLC -
Shilajit PowderProduct Name: Shilajit Powderread more
Other Name: Salajeet, Mumijo, Mumie
Latin Name: Griffonia simplicifolia
Specification: 1%、5%、10%、50%fulvic acid;10:1,20:1
Part... -
Beet Root PowderProduct Name: Beet Root Powderread more
Other Name: Purple radish; Seaweed head
Latin Name: Beta vulgaris L.
Specification: 4:1 ~ 20:1; Powder; Nitrates&Betaine
Part Used: ... -
Sunflower Seed PowderProduct Name:Sunflower Extractread more
Latin Name:Helianthus annuus Specifications:10:1 20:1
Part Used:Seed
Appearance:Brown Fine Powder
Test Method:TLC -
Artemisia Annua ExtractProduct Name:Artemisia Annua Extractread more
Latin Name: Artemisia annua L.
Specifications:Artemisia annua L.
Part Used:Whole Herb
Appearance:White Fine Powder
Test Method:HPLC -
Sea Buckthom ExtractProduct Name:Sea Buckthom Extractread more
Latin Name:Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
Specifications:5:1; 10:1;20:1; 1%-10%VC;Flavones:10%-40%
Part Used:Fruit
Appearance:Brown Yellow... -
Rose Hip ExtractRosehip is the fruit of the rose plant with the extract powder coming from the seeds and shells. It is high in vitamin C as well as 32 other minerals and vita -mins such as beta carotene, biofla...read more
-
Chlorella ExtractProduct Name:Chlorella Extractread more
Latin Name:Chlorella Vulgeris
Part Used: Whole Herb
Appearence:Dark Green Powder
Test method:TLC -
Eurycoma Longifolia Jack ExtractProduct Name:Tongkat Ali Extractread more
Latin Name:Eurycoma Longifolia
Specification:1%-12%
Active Ingredient:Eurycomanone
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance: Brown Yellow...
Dec 20, 2014 · Wild Harvested Irish Moss (Chondrus Crispus) Dried Powder. Origin: Canada. Other ingredients: Alcohol, vegetable palm glycerin, crystal clear water. Contains NO: GMO,...
Mar 13, 2017 · Chondrus Crispus Skin Care Benefits 1. Moisturizer. Chondrus crispus is a natural water-binding agent. Simply put, it helps bind water to your skin and hair. 2....
Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract 'Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract is used as Emulsion Stabilizer, Hair Conditioner, Film former and Viscosity Controlling in...
Apr 19, 2021 · Chondrus Crispus is the scientific name for the fashionable reddish-brown seaweed used as an ingredient in cosmetic products. It is known as the vegetable silicone. Do...
Chondrus Crispus Extract (Carrageenan): Cosmetic Ingredient INCI Home INCI Directory Share CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT What does CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT do in a...
Chondrus Crispus Extract Benefits: 1.With similar polysaccharide structure to heparin, fucoidan has good anticoagulant activity; 2.Chondrus crispus...
