-
Blak Goji ExtractProduct Name:Blak Goji Extract. Active Ingredient:Anthocyanidins. Specifications:1%-25%. Part Used:Fruit. Appearance:Deep purple fine powder. Test Method:UVread more
-
Prunella Vulgaris ExtractProduct name: Prunella Vulgaris ExtractBotanical resource: Prunella vulgaris L.Specification: 10:1;20:1;Rosmarinic Acid 2%–10%Appearance: Brown Fine PowderUsed Part: SpikeTest Method: TLC / HPLCMOQ:read more
-
Griffonia ExtractProduct Name: Griffonia Extract Other Name: Griffonia Simplicifolia Extract, 5-HTP ExtractLatin Name: Griffonia simplicifolia Specification: 5%-98% 5-Hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP); 4:1,10:1;read more
-
Moringa PowderProduct Name:Moringa Powder. Specifications:10:1 20:1. Part Used:Flower . Appearance:Green Fine Powder. Test Method:TLCread more
-
Beet Root PowderProduct Name: Beet Root PowderOther Name: Purple radish; Seaweed headLatin Name: Beta vulgaris L.Specification: 4:1 ~ 20:1; Powder; Nitrates&BetainePart Used: RootAppearance: Darkread more
-
Sesame ExtractProduct Name: Sesame ExtractOther Name: Sesame seeds; Flaxseeds; OilseedsLatin Name: Sesamum indicum L.Specification: 5%~98% Sesamin Part Used: SeedsAppearance: Off-white Fineread more
-
Fucoxanthin ExtractProduct Name:Pomegranate powder. Latin Name: pomegranate L.. Specifications:99%. Part Used:Fruit. Appearance:Pink Fine Powder. Test Method:HPLCread more
-
Moringa Leaf ExtractProduct Name: Moringa Leaf Extract Other Name: Drumstick Tree Extract, Horseradish Tree ExtractLatin Name: Moringa oleifera Lam. Specification: 4%-8% Flavonoids;4:1,5:1,10:1; 20:1Partread more
-
Green Coffee Bean ExtractProduct Name:Green Coffee Bean Extract. Latin Name:Coffea Arabica L.. Active Ingredient:Chlorogenic Acid. Specification:20%-98%. Test Method:HPLC,UV.read more
info@saussureainvolucrata.com Service Online Who We Are ? More ATP Snow Lotus R&D Center has been specialized in the research, development and production of Bioactive...
Saussurea Involucrata Extract is a natural extract from the snow lotus or saw-wort plant. It is used in personal care and beauty products as it is an humectant, although it has been part of...
Saussurea Involucrata Extract is an extract of the whole plant, Saussurea involucrata, Asteraceae COSING REF No: 58290 What is SAUSSUREA INVOLUCRATA EXTRACT used...
Apr 06, 2020 · Ethnopharmacological relevance: Saussureae Involucratae Herba (SIH), known as "snow lotus" in Uyghur and/or Chinese medicines, is generated from the dried aerial part of...
Saussurea Involucrata Extract What-it-does: moisturizer/humectant Official CosIng Information All Functions: humectant Description: saussurea involucrata extract is an extract of the...
Saussurea involucrata extract has anti-oxidative and anti-aging properties that can thus scavenge free radicals, reduce oxidative stress and reduce signs of aging. It gives an anti-fatigue effect to...
