-
Sea Buckthom ExtractProduct Name:Sea Buckthom Extractread more
Latin Name:Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
Specifications:5:1; 10:1;20:1; 1%-10%VC;Flavones:10%-40%
Part Used:Fruit
Appearance:Brown Yellow... -
Dihydrate QuercetinProduct name: Quercetinread more
Botanical resource: Sophora japonica L.
Specification: Quercetin 95% by HPLC (98% by UV)
Appearance: Light yelllow fine powder
Used Part: Flower... -
Black Sesame ExtractProduct Name: Black Sesame Extractread more
Other Name: Sesamum Indicum Extract, Black Sesame Seed Extract
Latin Name: Sesamum indicum L.
Specification: 1%-10%... -
Maca Root ExtractProduct Name:Maca Root Extractread more
Active Ingredient:Macaenes
Specifications:60%
Part Used:Root
Appearance:Brown Yellow Fine powder
Test Method:HPLC/UV -
Damiana ExtractProduct Name: Damiana extractread more
Active Ingredient:Beta-sitosterol
Specifications:10%~40%
Part Used:Leaf
Appearance:Brown yellow fine powder
Test Method:HPLC/UV -
Puerariae Root ExtractProduct Name:Puerariae Root Extractread more
Latin Name:Pueraria Lobata Willd.
Specifications:10%-98%
Part Used:Root
Appearance:Brown Yellow powder
Test Method:HPLC -
Artichoke Leaf ExtractProduct Name:Artichoke Extractread more
Latin Name:Cynarascolymus L
Active Ingredient:Cynarin
Specification:2.5% 5%
Test Method:TLC,HPLC -
Reishi Mushroom ExtractProduct Name: Reishi Mushroom Extractread more
Other Name: Single Ganoderma lucidum; Thin Ganoderma lucidum
Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst.
Specification: ... -
Beet Root ExtractProduct Name:Beet root Extractread more
Plant Source: root
Specification: 10:1
Latin name: Beta vulgaris L.
Appearance: Dark Purple-red Fine Powder
Test Method: TLC
Sea Buckthorn oil contains many chemical constituents that work together and contribute to its effectiveness as a health supplement. Saturated and Polyunsaturated fatty acids are theorized to have...
Seaberry (Sea Buckthorn) Extract. Prevention and improving overactive bladders, Metabolic syndrome improvement, reducing effect of skin irritation (air pollutants and drying)*. Seaberry (Hippophae...
Mar 24, 2022 · The Sea Buckthorn extract is a natural antioxidant that can be used in topical applications to improve the softness of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and slow the...
Jun 14, 2017 · Sea buckthorn oil is extracted from the berries and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, and both the berries and seeds are great for the skin and provide internal benefits. Sea buckthorn...
INCI: Triglycerides of Caprylic/Capric Acid (and) Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract. The fruit of the sea buckthorn, a large shrub, is macerated for this extract. This native to the Northern...
Oct 25, 2019 · Sea buckthorn berries are high in antioxidants, and researchers were specifically interested in the proanthocyanidin antioxidant content of the fruit. They used an extract from sea...
